1679 Barrow St Deltona, FL 32725
Estimated Value: $222,922 - $249,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
978
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1679 Barrow St, Deltona, FL 32725 and is currently estimated at $236,231, approximately $241 per square foot. 1679 Barrow St is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Timbercrest Elementary School, Galaxy Middle School, and Deltona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2005
Sold by
Young Mark Nelson and Young Katie
Bought by
Young Mark Nelson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1993
Sold by
Young Mark N and Young Katie L
Bought by
Coral Gables Fed Sav & Loan Assn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,100
Interest Rate
7.39%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1985
Bought by
Young Mark Nelson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1984
Bought by
Young Mark Nelson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1981
Bought by
Young Mark Nelson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1975
Bought by
Young Mark Nelson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Mark Nelson | -- | -- | |
| Coral Gables Fed Sav & Loan Assn | -- | -- | |
| Young Mark Nelson | $41,000 | -- | |