1679 Weldon Ave Columbus, OH 43224
North Linden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $131,000 - $173,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
939
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1679 Weldon Ave, Columbus, OH 43224 and is currently estimated at $157,988, approximately $168 per square foot. 1679 Weldon Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Huy Elementary School, Medina Middle School, and Mifflin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2017
Sold by
Wiles Benita
Bought by
Wiles Benita and Davis James R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1968
Bought by
Davis James R and Davis Harriet E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiles Benita | -- | Bexley Title Ins Agency Llc | |
| Davis James R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,608 | $45,640 | $11,690 | $33,950 |
| 2024 | $1,608 | $45,640 | $11,690 | $33,950 |
| 2023 | $1,616 | $45,640 | $11,690 | $33,950 |
| 2022 | $1,873 | $35,250 | $9,310 | $25,940 |
| 2021 | $1,877 | $35,250 | $9,310 | $25,940 |
| 2020 | $1,879 | $35,250 | $9,310 | $25,940 |
| 2019 | $1,944 | $31,260 | $9,310 | $21,950 |
| 2018 | $1,470 | $31,260 | $9,310 | $21,950 |
| 2017 | $1,233 | $31,260 | $9,310 | $21,950 |
| 2016 | $1,102 | $25,380 | $5,360 | $20,020 |
| 2015 | $1,000 | $25,380 | $5,360 | $20,020 |
| 2014 | $1,002 | $25,380 | $5,360 | $20,020 |
| 2013 | $579 | $28,210 | $5,950 | $22,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map