RENTED APR 14, 2026

16792 Glacier Bay Loop Wimauma, FL 33598

Estimated Value: $398,000 - $439,925

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,756 Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 28, 2022

Last sale price $417,990 $152 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,173 / mo

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home located in the sought-after Creek Preserve community. Designed for comfortable everyday living, this residence offers a bright and open layout that feels welcoming the moment you step inside. Natural light fills the main living areas, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. The kitchen features modern finishes, ample cabinetry, and generous counter space—perfect for cooking, gathering, and enjoying meals together. The open flow into the dining and living areas keeps the space connected while still feeling spacious and functional. The bedrooms are thoughtfully arranged to provide comfort and privacy, with the primary suite offering a peaceful retreat complete with a private bathroom and spacious closet. Step outside to your own private backyard oasis. The home features a private in-ground pool, perfect for cooling off on warm Florida days, hosting weekend gatherings, or enjoying quiet evenings by the water. The outdoor space adds a resort-style feel, making this home ideal for both relaxation and entertaining. With a garage and a well-kept exterior, the home offers convenience, functionality, and curb appeal. Creek Preserve is known for its sidewalks, green spaces, and welcoming neighborhood atmosphere. Conveniently located near US-301, Balm Road, and I-75, this home provides easy access to shopping, dining, schools, and major commuting routes. With its modern layout, private pool, and excellent location, this home is a wonderful opportunity for anyone seeking comfort, style, and outdoor living in Wimauma.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Sury Lerner

BRIGHT SUN REALTY INC Brokerage Phone: 845-637-5309 License #3619358 Listed on: 01/05/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Sury Lerner

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

Lot Details

  • 7,200 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Irrigation Equipment

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Bi-Level Home

Interior Spaces

  • 2,756 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $3,200
  • Property Available on 1/5/26
  • The owner pays for pest control, trash collection
  • $49 Application Fee
  • 1 to 2-Year Minimum Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number U-04-32-20-C5G-000000-00674.0

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Meritus Association, Phone Number (813) 873-7300
  • Built by D.R. Horton
  • Creek Preserve Subdivision, Coral Floorplan
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Year Built

Built in 2022

Lot Details

7,200 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Available Date: 2026-01-05
  • Long Term YN: 1
  • Security Deposit: 3200
  • Rent Spree URL: https://apply.link/U2m4-JU

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2756
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Building Area Total: 3156
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7200
  • Owner Pays: Pest Control, Trash Collection
  • Status: Leased
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 293.20
  • Minimum Lease: 1-2 Years
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 1.23
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 845-637-5309
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: Two
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Living Area Meters: 256.04

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Deed Restrictions, Playground, Pool
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse
  • Association Name: Meritus
  • Phone: 813- 873-7300
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: Per HOA Guidelines
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00
  • Application Fee: 49

Schools

  • Elementary School: Reddick Elementary School
  • High School: Sumner High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Shields-HB

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: U-04-32-20-C5G-000000-00674.0

Building Info

  • Builder Name: D.R. Horton

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 21, 2021
Closed on
Jun 29, 2022
List Price
$417,990
Sold Price
$417,990
Current Estimated Value
$424,231

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$6,241
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.38%
Original Mortgage
$355,292
Outstanding Balance
$338,256
Interest Rate
5.81%
Estimated Equity
$85,975

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Silkes Malka $417,990 Dhi Title Of Florida
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Silkes Malka $355,292
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Rented $3,400 +6.3% --
02/10/2026 02/10/26 Price Changed $3,200 -3.0% $1 / Sq Ft
01/22/2026 01/22/26 Price Changed $3,300 -2.9% $1 / Sq Ft
01/05/2026 01/05/26 For Rent $3,400 0.0% --
06/28/2022 06/28/22 Sold $417,990 0.0% $152 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/28/2021 11/28/21 Pending -- -- --
11/21/2021 11/21/21 For Sale $417,990 -- $152 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,935 $362,219 $90,000 $272,219
2024 $10,935 $362,458 $90,000 $272,458
2023 $10,896 $365,908 $90,000 $275,908
2022 $4,794 $79,200 $79,200 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: TB8460759

Stellar MLS

APN: U-04-32-20-C5G-000000-00674.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.