16792 King Rd Lawson, MO 64062
Estimated Value: $65,215 - $237,000
Studio
--
Bath
782
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16792 King Rd, Lawson, MO 64062 and is currently estimated at $166,738, approximately $213 per square foot. 16792 King Rd is a home with nearby schools including Excelsior Springs High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $217 | $3,040 | $1,190 | $1,850 |
| 2023 | $235 | $3,040 | $1,190 | $1,850 |
| 2022 | $219 | $2,790 | $1,080 | $1,710 |
| 2021 | $218 | $2,790 | $1,080 | $1,710 |
| 2020 | $218 | $2,700 | $1,080 | $1,620 |
| 2019 | $218 | $2,700 | $1,080 | $1,620 |
| 2018 | $206 | $2,550 | $1,080 | $1,470 |
| 2017 | $195 | $2,550 | $1,080 | $1,470 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,490 | $1,080 | $1,410 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,707 | $5,529 | $7,178 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map