$1,599,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $11,153/month

Total Views 1,124
3 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,352 Sq Ft
$477 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Experience elevated luxury in this one-story, sought-after, Victoria model located in the highly desirable Coastal Collection of The Bridges, known for its larger lots and no zero lot line. This beautifully maintained home offers serene lake views and a seamless open split floor plan designed for both comfort and entertaining. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's dream, featuring granite countertops, upgraded appliances, and abundant cabinetry. The interior showcases high ceilings and polished 24'' x 24'' Florentine porcelain tile flooring, creating a bright and elegant living space. The home features 3 spacious en-suite bedrooms, plus a massive clubroom which can serve as a home office, media room or potential 4th bedroom. Additional highlights include a 3-car garage with epoxy flooring and ample storage. Functional Laundry Room: Equipped with a washer, utility sink, and generous cabinets. Additional Features Include: -Hurricane impact windows and doors, including an upgraded window in Bath #2 -Gutters for enhanced maintenance and drainage -Extended paver driveway for added curb appeal -Pre-wired for a future pool, spa, and generator -Exterior gas stub-outs ready for a future pool heater and generator Enjoy the exceptional lifestyle at The Bridges with world-class amenities including a grand clubhouse, fitness center, resort-style pool, tennis and pickleball courts, basketball, playground, and an on-site restaurant offering convenient dining just moments from home.

Listing Agent

Andres Dubov

Compass Florida LLC License #3460323 Listed on: 03/06/2026

Compass Florida LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $21,261

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 13,281 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lake Front
  • West Facing Home
  • Sprinkler System
  • Property is zoned AGR-PU

HOA Fees

  • $853 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • 9 Open Parking Spaces
  • Garage Door Opener

Property Views

  • Lake
  • Garden

Home Design

  • Spanish Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,352 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

• Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 00424629130003480

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common areas, ground maintenance, sewer, security, trash

Est. Annual Taxes

$21,261

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

HOA Fees

$853 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: On Lyons Rd, between Clint Moore Rd and Atlantic Ave
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Wet Bar, Breakfast Area, Bathtub, Closet Cabinetry, Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Dual Sinks, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Custom Mirrors, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Sitting Area in Primary, Split Bedrooms, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Bar, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Private Spa: No
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: French Doors
  • Entry Location: Entry Level Living Area Y
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 3352.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Bay Window(s), Drapes, Storm Window(s)

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Living Area, Room For Pool
  • View: Garden, Lake
  • Lot Features: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot, Sprinklers Automatic, Sprinkler System
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Spanish Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 9.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 8.0

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Tub, Washer Dryer Install Allowed
  • Security: Fire Alarm, Gated with Guard, Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s), Security Guard, Security Lights
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Zoned
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Zoned
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 853.33
  • Phone: 561-404-9259
  • Community Features: Home Owners Association, Gated, Property Manager On-Site
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Basketball Court, Cabana, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Management, Picnic Area, Playground, Pickleball, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Restaurant, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Security, Trash

Schools

  • Elementary School: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Middle Or Junior School: Eagles Landing

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 00424629130003480
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3
  • Lot Size: .5 Acres
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: AGR-PU

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 21260.7

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $20,233 $1,222,784 -- --
2024 $20,233 $1,111,622 -- --
2023 $20,078 $1,010,565 $570,000 $913,420
2022 $18,142 $918,695 $0 $0
2021 $15,251 $884,943 $345,000 $539,943
2020 $13,709 $759,252 $225,000 $534,252
2019 $14,697 $805,563 $229,500 $576,063
2018 $15,206 $860,687 $267,729 $592,958
2017 $14,685 $818,322 $219,450 $598,872
2016 $14,475 $784,967 $0 $0
2015 $14,886 $781,381 $0 $0
2014 $2,527 $132,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/25/2026 03/25/26 Pending -- -- --
03/06/2026 03/06/26 For Sale $1,599,000 -- $477 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $936,783 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $655,748 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Andres Dubov

Compass Florida LLC

(561) 510-7869

Section Image

Andres' Other Listings

  • 79 Brittany Ln Unit 79, Delray Beach, FL 33446

    $54,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • 79 Brittany Ln
    • Unit 79
    • Delray Beach, FL

    New opportunity in Kings Point! This 1-bedroom, 1.5-bath second-floor condo is ready for its next owner to add their own style and updates. The unit features tile flooring throughout, a partially updated primary bathroom, open balcony space, a newer A/C replaced in April 2025, and a water heater that's only 3 years old. Great layout, solid condition, and tons of potential at an attractive price