168 20th St Avalon, NJ 08202
Estimated Value: $3,695,000 - $4,852,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,275
Sq Ft
$1,247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 168 20th St, Avalon, NJ 08202 and is currently estimated at $4,084,183, approximately $1,247 per square foot. 168 20th St is a home located in Cape May County with nearby schools including Avalon Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2018
Sold by
Leinberry Beth A
Bought by
Leinberry Charles F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2012
Sold by
Welsh Thomas J
Bought by
Leinberry Charles F and Leinberry Beth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,290,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2011
Sold by
Estate Of Jean L Keating and Keating Michael T
Bought by
Welsh Thomas J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2011
Sold by
Estate Of Jean L Keating and Keating Michael T
Bought by
Estate Of Walter Keating and Keating Michael T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2009
Sold by
Keating Walter and Keating Jean L
Bought by
Keating Jean L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2007
Sold by
Keating Walter and Keating Jean L
Bought by
Keating Walter and Keating Jean L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leinberry Charles F | -- | -- | |
| Charles F Leinberry Qprt | -- | -- | |
| Leinberry Charles F | -- | -- | |
| Leinberry Charles F | $995,000 | None Available | |
| Welsh Thomas J | $600,000 | None Available | |
| Estate Of Walter Keating | -- | None Available | |
| Keating Jean L | -- | None Available | |
| Keating Walter | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Leinberry Charles F | $1,290,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,424 | $1,697,800 | $810,000 | $887,800 |
| 2024 | $10,424 | $1,697,800 | $810,000 | $887,800 |
| 2023 | $10,340 | $1,697,800 | $810,000 | $887,800 |
| 2022 | $9,644 | $1,697,800 | $810,000 | $887,800 |
| 2021 | $9,287 | $1,697,800 | $810,000 | $887,800 |
| 2020 | $8,930 | $1,697,800 | $810,000 | $887,800 |
| 2019 | $8,659 | $1,697,800 | $810,000 | $887,800 |
| 2018 | $8,285 | $1,697,800 | $810,000 | $887,800 |
| 2017 | $7,871 | $1,415,600 | $630,000 | $785,600 |
| 2016 | $7,786 | $1,415,600 | $630,000 | $785,600 |
| 2015 | $7,658 | $1,415,600 | $630,000 | $785,600 |
| 2014 | $7,573 | $1,415,600 | $630,000 | $785,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map