168 71st St Brooklyn, NY 11209
Bay Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $952,102 - $1,340,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,264
Sq Ft
$941/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 168 71st St, Brooklyn, NY 11209 and is currently estimated at $1,189,526, approximately $941 per square foot. 168 71st St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 102 The Bayview School, Junior High School 259 William McKinley, and Fort Hamilton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,636 | $72,780 | $10,320 | $62,460 |
| 2025 | $8,135 | $55,380 | $10,320 | $45,060 |
| 2024 | $8,135 | $54,840 | $10,320 | $44,520 |
| 2023 | $8,033 | $59,040 | $10,320 | $48,720 |
| 2022 | $7,526 | $64,680 | $10,320 | $54,360 |
| 2021 | $7,941 | $61,860 | $10,320 | $51,540 |
| 2019 | $7,012 | $63,900 | $10,320 | $53,580 |
| 2018 | $6,659 | $34,128 | $6,251 | $27,877 |
| 2017 | $6,349 | $32,616 | $6,084 | $26,532 |
| 2016 | $6,210 | $32,616 | $7,137 | $25,479 |
| 2015 | $3,491 | $30,846 | $10,123 | $20,723 |
| 2014 | $3,491 | $29,100 | $11,460 | $17,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map