168 Barbara St Forest City, NC 28043
Estimated Value: $142,526 - $208,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 168 Barbara St, Forest City, NC 28043 and is currently estimated at $168,632, approximately $182 per square foot. 168 Barbara St is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Forest City-Dunbar Elementary School, East Rutherford Middle School, and East Rutherford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2024
Sold by
Hunt Webb M and Hunt Rebecca B
Bought by
Webb Mcbrayer Hunt Jr Revocable Trust and Hunt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2012
Sold by
Harris Ericka Stacy and Penson Aaron
Bought by
Hunt Webb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2008
Sold by
Matthisen Norman and Matthisen Janice F
Bought by
Harris Ericka Stacy and Penson Aaron
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webb Mcbrayer Hunt Jr Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hunt Webb | $7,500 | None Available | |
| Hunt Webb | $7,500 | None Available | |
| Harris Ericka Stacy | $31,000 | None Avelable |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,504 | $135,400 | $12,000 | $123,400 |
| 2024 | $14 | $135,400 | $12,000 | $123,400 |
| 2023 | $694 | $135,400 | $12,000 | $123,400 |
| 2022 | $694 | $57,100 | $14,000 | $43,100 |
| 2021 | $517 | $57,100 | $14,000 | $43,100 |
| 2020 | $517 | $57,100 | $14,000 | $43,100 |
| 2019 | $501 | $57,100 | $14,000 | $43,100 |
| 2018 | $421 | $46,946 | $8,500 | $38,446 |
| 2016 | $301 | $33,500 | $8,500 | $25,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,500 | $8,500 | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map