168 Burrus Rd Wanchese, NC 27981
Wanchese NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $503,243 - $577,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,429
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 168 Burrus Rd, Wanchese, NC 27981 and is currently estimated at $547,561, approximately $225 per square foot. 168 Burrus Rd is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Manteo Elementary School, Manteo Middle School, and Manteo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2008
Sold by
Cox Jackie Donald
Bought by
Cox Ronald W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2007
Sold by
Cox Jackie Donald
Bought by
Daniels Kenny Lou and Daniels Cheryl T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Ronald W | -- | None Available | |
| Daniels Kenny Lou | $70,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,716 | $433,100 | $179,200 | $253,900 |
| 2024 | $489 | $282,400 | $171,400 | $111,000 |
| 2023 | $1,607 | $282,400 | $171,400 | $111,000 |
| 2022 | $1,579 | $282,400 | $171,400 | $111,000 |
| 2021 | $1,551 | $282,400 | $171,400 | $111,000 |
| 2020 | $1,547 | $282,400 | $171,400 | $111,000 |
| 2019 | $1,293 | $201,000 | $120,600 | $80,400 |
| 2018 | $1,293 | $201,000 | $120,600 | $80,400 |
| 2017 | $1,293 | $201,000 | $120,600 | $80,400 |
| 2016 | $1,212 | $201,000 | $120,600 | $80,400 |
| 2014 | $1,212 | $201,000 | $120,600 | $80,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map