168 Century Dr Cameron, NC 28326
Estimated Value: $308,724 - $337,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,284
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 168 Century Dr, Cameron, NC 28326 and is currently estimated at $324,931, approximately $142 per square foot. 168 Century Dr is a home located in Harnett County with nearby schools including Benhaven Elementary School, Overhills Middle School, and Overhills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2011
Sold by
Caviness & Building And Development Co
Bought by
Smith Victoria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Victoria | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,502 | $244,347 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,502 | $244,347 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,502 | $244,347 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,446 | $244,347 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,446 | $201,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,446 | $201,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,822 | $201,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,782 | $201,410 | $0 | $0 |