168 Cherry Hill Rd Mansfield, OH 44907
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $138,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,115
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 168 Cherry Hill Rd, Mansfield, OH 44907 and is currently estimated at $124,330, approximately $111 per square foot. 168 Cherry Hill Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Madison High School, St. Peter's Elementary/Montessori School, and Mansfield Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $932 | $23,560 | $3,630 | $19,930 |
| 2024 | $932 | $23,560 | $3,630 | $19,930 |
| 2023 | $953 | $23,560 | $3,630 | $19,930 |
| 2022 | $846 | $19,300 | $3,090 | $16,210 |
| 2021 | $846 | $19,300 | $3,090 | $16,210 |
| 2020 | $854 | $19,300 | $3,090 | $16,210 |
| 2019 | $824 | $16,810 | $2,620 | $14,190 |
| 2018 | $816 | $16,810 | $2,620 | $14,190 |
| 2017 | $800 | $16,810 | $2,620 | $14,190 |
| 2016 | $923 | $18,950 | $4,360 | $14,590 |
| 2015 | $923 | $18,950 | $4,360 | $14,590 |
| 2014 | $902 | $18,950 | $4,360 | $14,590 |
| 2012 | $371 | $16,690 | $4,590 | $12,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map