168 Coombs Dr Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $1,421,000 - $2,202,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
3,324
Sq Ft
$570/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 168 Coombs Dr, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $1,895,282, approximately $570 per square foot. 168 Coombs Dr is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School, Visitation Academy, and David Gregory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2022
Sold by
Sp Construction And Renovation Llc
Bought by
Puzio Slawomir and Puzio Agata
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2021
Sold by
Shah Sanjay and Shah Roopa S
Bought by
Sp Construction And Renovation Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2021
Sold by
Estate Of Barbara Jaretsky
Bought by
Shah Sanjay and Shah Roopa S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2002
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Puzio Slawomir | -- | Westcor Land Title | |
| Puzio Slawomir | -- | Westcor Land Title | |
| Sp Construction And Renovation Llc | $691,000 | Acres Land Title Agency Inc | |
| Shah Sanjay | $650,000 | First American Title | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,925 | $1,760,400 | $422,500 | $1,337,900 |
| 2024 | $10,899 | $1,646,300 | $377,800 | $1,268,500 |
| 2023 | $7,895 | $710,500 | $360,500 | $350,000 |
| 2022 | $7,895 | $508,700 | $336,900 | $171,800 |
| 2021 | $7,622 | $460,800 | $302,200 | $158,600 |
| 2020 | $7,241 | $454,000 | $297,200 | $156,800 |
| 2019 | $6,728 | $362,500 | $260,000 | $102,500 |
| 2018 | $6,645 | $362,500 | $260,000 | $102,500 |
| 2017 | $6,529 | $362,500 | $260,000 | $102,500 |
| 2016 | $6,351 | $362,500 | $260,000 | $102,500 |
| 2015 | $6,036 | $362,500 | $260,000 | $102,500 |
| 2014 | $5,981 | $362,500 | $260,000 | $102,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map