168 Crescent St Fall River, MA 02720
Western Fall River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $332,000 - $454,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 168 Crescent St, Fall River, MA 02720 and is currently estimated at $385,468, approximately $411 per square foot. 168 Crescent St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including North End Elementary School, Morton Middle School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1993
Sold by
Fleming Develop Corp
Bought by
Pacheco Antonio and Pacheco Karen A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,250
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pacheco Antonio | $104,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pacheco Antonio | $99,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,673 | $320,800 | $124,400 | $196,400 |
| 2024 | $3,434 | $298,900 | $119,700 | $179,200 |
| 2023 | $3,367 | $274,400 | $102,600 | $171,800 |
| 2022 | $2,916 | $231,100 | $93,300 | $137,800 |
| 2021 | $2,770 | $200,300 | $86,300 | $114,000 |
| 2020 | $2,662 | $184,200 | $82,600 | $101,600 |
| 2019 | $2,524 | $173,100 | $78,700 | $94,400 |
| 2018 | $2,437 | $166,700 | $77,200 | $89,500 |
| 2017 | $2,332 | $166,600 | $78,800 | $87,800 |
| 2016 | $2,252 | $165,200 | $82,100 | $83,100 |
| 2015 | $2,150 | $164,400 | $79,000 | $85,400 |
| 2014 | $2,121 | $168,600 | $83,200 | $85,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map