168 Cross Ln Lexington, NC 27292
Estimated Value: $143,351 - $168,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 168 Cross Ln, Lexington, NC 27292 and is currently estimated at $156,088, approximately $138 per square foot. 168 Cross Ln is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Davis-Townsend Elementary School, Central Davidson Middle School, and Central Davidson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2008
Sold by
Lsb Properties Inc
Bought by
Vanzant Mark D and Vanzant Sherry B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,500
Outstanding Balance
$22,786
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$133,302
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2008
Sold by
Rock Edwin and Rock Margaret C
Bought by
Lsb Properties Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanzant Mark D | $24,500 | None Available | |
| Lsb Properties Inc | $25,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $34,000 | -- | |
| -- | $31,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History