NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $127,000 - $168,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,057 Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 20, 2021

Last sale price $100,000 $95 Per Sq Ft

Est. 48% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $899 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • Attic
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Loft
  • 4-minute walk to McChesney Park

About This Home

As of December 2021

Welcome to this charming Northside Bungalow. All updated and move in ready! Completely repainted and new carpets throughout. Large loft upstairs with a massive walk in closet and full bath. Updated kitchen with new tile floors and newer appliances. *Square footage dose not reflect the county records for the finished 2nd floor- approximately 1,500 sq. ft.* Be sure to check out the private fully fenced in yard, perfect to entertain. Minutes away from Destiny USA mall, and local shops and supermarkets. This wont last long!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Sutkus

Listing by Dropped Members License #10401301927 Listed on: 09/16/2021

Dropped Members

Co-Listed By

Taylor Tagliamonte

Listing by Hunt Real Estate Era License #10401355629

Last Buyer's Agent

Joanne Purcell

Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc License #30PU0893582

Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,291

Year Built

  • Built in 1915

Lot Details

  • 3,630 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 33x110
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Private Yard

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Block Foundation
  • Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,057 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 31
  • Assessor Parcel Number 311500-006-000-0012-031-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,291

Year Built

Built in 1915

Lot Details

3,630 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1915
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Co List Office Mls Id: PROC01
  • Co List Office Phone: 315-928-5394
  • Directions: Grant Blvd to Culbert Street.
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Attic, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Separate/Formal Living Room, Pantry, Bedroom on Main Level, Loft, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.0833
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Composite Siding
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fully Fenced, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Syracuse

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 311500-006-000-0012-031-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 33X110
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3630.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2291.0
  • Tax Lot: 31

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 16, 2021
Closed on
Dec 20, 2021
List Price
$99,900
Sold Price
$100,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.1%
Current Estimated Value
$147,841

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$47,841
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.25%
Original Mortgage
$100,900
Outstanding Balance
$91,455
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$56,386

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Warren Rodney $103,000 None Available
Warren Rodney $103,000 None Available
Aken Ashley $46,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Warren Rodney $100,900
Closed Warren Rodney $100,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/24/2025 04/24/25 Off Market $100,000 -- --
12/20/2021 12/20/21 Sold $100,000 +0.1% $95 / Sq Ft
09/18/2021 09/18/21 Pending -- -- --
09/16/2021 09/16/21 For Sale $99,900 -- $95 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,182 $47,300 $7,800 $39,500
2024 $963 $47,300 $7,800 $39,500
2023 $976 $47,300 $7,800 $39,500
2022 $995 $47,300 $7,800 $39,500
2021 $995 $47,300 $7,800 $39,500
2020 $1,033 $47,300 $7,800 $39,500
2019 $1,030 $47,300 $7,800 $39,500
2018 $1,030 $47,300 $7,800 $39,500
2017 $990 $47,300 $7,800 $39,500
2016 $1,004 $47,300 $7,800 $39,500
2015 -- $47,300 $7,800 $39,500
2014 -- $47,300 $7,800 $39,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1366391

Central New York Information Services

APN: 311500-006-000-0012-031-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.