168 Daisy Hill Rd Carthage, NC 28327
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $432,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 168 Daisy Hill Rd, Carthage, NC 28327 and is currently estimated at $243,764, approximately $181 per square foot. 168 Daisy Hill Rd is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Carthage Elementary School, New Century Middle School, and Union Pines High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2018
Sold by
Goins Hope Childress and Goins Patricia Hope
Bought by
Christian Deborah Yvonne and Christian Terry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christian Deborah Yvonne | $15,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $298 | $70,920 | $29,950 | $40,970 |
| 2024 | $309 | $70,920 | $29,950 | $40,970 |
| 2023 | $323 | $70,920 | $29,950 | $40,970 |
| 2022 | $223 | $35,390 | $10,280 | $25,110 |
| 2021 | $232 | $35,390 | $10,280 | $25,110 |
| 2020 | $228 | $27,200 | $10,280 | $16,920 |
| 2019 | $228 | $35,390 | $10,280 | $25,110 |
| 2018 | $412 | $68,610 | $9,280 | $59,330 |
| 2017 | $401 | $68,610 | $9,280 | $59,330 |
| 2015 | $388 | $68,610 | $9,280 | $59,330 |
| 2014 | $424 | $77,200 | $17,980 | $59,220 |
| 2013 | -- | $77,200 | $17,980 | $59,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map