168 Dorchester Rd River Edge, NJ 07661
Estimated Value: $1,054,000 - $1,275,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,004
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 168 Dorchester Rd, River Edge, NJ 07661 and is currently estimated at $1,141,298, approximately $379 per square foot. 168 Dorchester Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Cherry Hill School, River Dell Middle School, and River Dell Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2005
Sold by
Kleit Gladys
Bought by
Lyness Todd and Albanese Noelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$339,900
Outstanding Balance
$177,088
Interest Rate
5.63%
Estimated Equity
$964,210
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyness Todd | $424,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lyness Todd | $339,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,502 | $846,100 | $323,000 | $523,100 |
| 2024 | $16,090 | $416,200 | $176,000 | $240,200 |
| 2023 | $15,399 | $416,200 | $176,000 | $240,200 |
| 2022 | $15,399 | $416,200 | $176,000 | $240,200 |
| 2021 | $15,096 | $416,200 | $176,000 | $240,200 |
| 2020 | $12,716 | $356,200 | $176,000 | $180,200 |
| 2019 | $12,353 | $356,200 | $176,000 | $180,200 |
| 2018 | $12,093 | $356,200 | $176,000 | $180,200 |
| 2017 | $11,975 | $356,200 | $176,000 | $180,200 |
| 2016 | $11,705 | $356,200 | $176,000 | $180,200 |
| 2015 | $11,459 | $356,200 | $176,000 | $180,200 |
| 2014 | $11,480 | $356,200 | $176,000 | $180,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map