NOT LISTED FOR SALE

168 E 6th St Lovell, WY 82431

Estimated Value: $241,761 - $265,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,380 Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 168 E 6th St, Lovell, WY 82431 and is currently estimated at $254,940, approximately $184 per square foot. 168 E 6th St is a home located in Big Horn County with nearby schools including Lovell Elementary School, Lovell Middle School, and Lovell High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 2013
Sold by
Dickson Jeremy B and Kuhl Carmen
Bought by
Dickson Jeremy B and Dickson Carmen
Current Estimated Value
$254,940

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,500
Outstanding Balance
$55,566
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$199,374

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 2009
Sold by
Dorathy Lynette
Bought by
Dickson Jeremy B and Kuhl Carmen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$112,200
Interest Rate
5.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dickson Jeremy B $78,500
Closed Dickson Jeremy B $112,200
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,342 $13,399 $2,319 $11,080
2024 $1,342 $17,319 $2,973 $14,346
2023 $1,266 $16,336 $2,390 $13,946
2022 $1,036 $13,371 $1,915 $11,456
2021 $975 $12,577 $1,915 $10,662
2020 $955 $12,325 $1,661 $10,664
2019 $907 $11,700 $1,471 $10,229
2018 $842 $10,863 $996 $9,867
2017 $834 $10,759 $1,101 $9,658
2016 $807 $10,413 $0 $0
2015 -- $10,414 $0 $0
2014 -- $9,496 $0 $0
2013 -- $9,263 $986 $8,277
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.