168 E Fallkill Rd Hyde Park, NY 12538
Estimated Value: $439,000 - $659,810
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 168 E Fallkill Rd, Hyde Park, NY 12538 and is currently estimated at $536,603, approximately $414 per square foot. 168 E Fallkill Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Franklin D Roosevelt Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2024
Sold by
Sprenger Douglas and Sprenger Jocelyn
Bought by
Douglas P Sprenger Ret and Sprenger
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas P Sprenger Ret | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,380 | $630,000 | $163,700 | $466,300 |
| 2024 | $10,380 | $597,000 | $154,400 | $442,600 |
| 2023 | $12,511 | $572,000 | $154,400 | $417,600 |
| 2022 | $12,604 | $513,000 | $154,400 | $358,600 |
| 2021 | $12,089 | $436,000 | $140,400 | $295,600 |
| 2020 | $9,425 | $405,000 | $140,400 | $264,600 |
| 2019 | $9,146 | $384,000 | $140,400 | $243,600 |
| 2018 | $9,250 | $384,000 | $140,400 | $243,600 |
| 2017 | $9,296 | $384,000 | $140,400 | $243,600 |
| 2016 | $9,098 | $384,000 | $140,400 | $243,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $384,000 | $140,400 | $243,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $315,100 | $140,400 | $174,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map