168 Flagpoint Ave Roscommon, MI 48653
Estimated Value: $1,072,000 - $1,617,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$590/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 168 Flagpoint Ave, Roscommon, MI 48653 and is currently estimated at $1,298,589, approximately $590 per square foot. 168 Flagpoint Ave is a home located in Roscommon County with nearby schools including Roscommon Elementary School, Roscommon Middle School, and Roscommon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2020
Sold by
Gollish Steven H and Gollish Kristi L
Bought by
Daniel Daniel M and Daniel C T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$385,000
Outstanding Balance
$342,826
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$955,763
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Daniel M | $784,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daniel Daniel M | $385,000 |
Source: Public Records