168 Front St Secaucus, NJ 07094
Estimated Value: $554,287 - $706,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,232
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 168 Front St, Secaucus, NJ 07094 and is currently estimated at $637,572, approximately $285 per square foot. 168 Front St is a home located in Hudson County with nearby schools including Secaucus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2007
Sold by
Petruzzelli Vito
Bought by
Petruzzelli John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2006
Sold by
Lee Sylvia Chang
Bought by
Corral Armando
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$346,400
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petruzzelli John | -- | None Available | |
| Corral Armando | $433,000 | None Available | |
| Corral Armando | $433,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Corral Armando | $64,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Corral Armando | $346,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,340 | $130,500 | $53,300 | $77,200 |
| 2024 | $5,180 | $130,500 | $53,300 | $77,200 |
| 2023 | $5,180 | $130,500 | $53,300 | $77,200 |
| 2022 | $4,911 | $130,500 | $53,300 | $77,200 |
| 2021 | $4,920 | $130,500 | $53,300 | $77,200 |
| 2020 | $4,875 | $130,500 | $53,300 | $77,200 |
| 2019 | $4,844 | $130,500 | $53,300 | $77,200 |
| 2018 | $4,711 | $130,500 | $53,300 | $77,200 |
| 2017 | $4,380 | $121,200 | $53,300 | $67,900 |
| 2016 | $4,493 | $121,200 | $53,300 | $67,900 |
| 2015 | $4,487 | $121,200 | $53,300 | $67,900 |
| 2014 | $4,564 | $121,200 | $53,300 | $67,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map