168 Hallville Rd Exeter, RI 02822
Estimated Value: $457,000 - $624,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 168 Hallville Rd, Exeter, RI 02822 and is currently estimated at $541,908, approximately $328 per square foot. 168 Hallville Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Mildred E. Lineham School, Wawaloam School, and Metcalf School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1997
Sold by
Riendeau Jean
Bought by
Hampshire Mark T and Hampshire Renee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hampshire Mark T | $37,500 | -- | |
| Hampshire Mark T | $37,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hampshire Mark T | $60,000 | |
| Open | Hampshire Mark T | $253,000 | |
| Closed | Hampshire Mark T | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,960 | $404,100 | $148,900 | $255,200 |
| 2024 | $4,643 | $404,100 | $148,900 | $255,200 |
| 2023 | $4,598 | $322,200 | $131,200 | $191,000 |
| 2022 | $4,491 | $322,200 | $131,200 | $191,000 |
| 2021 | $4,421 | $322,200 | $131,200 | $191,000 |
| 2020 | $4,028 | $258,700 | $87,800 | $170,900 |
| 2019 | $4,059 | $258,700 | $87,800 | $170,900 |
| 2018 | $3,981 | $258,700 | $87,800 | $170,900 |
| 2017 | $3,847 | $237,000 | $85,400 | $151,600 |
| 2016 | $3,778 | $237,000 | $85,400 | $151,600 |
| 2015 | $3,643 | $237,000 | $85,400 | $151,600 |
| 2014 | $3,475 | $237,500 | $87,800 | $149,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map