Estimated Value: $245,673 - $298,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,702
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 168 Henry Dr, Gray, GA 31032 and is currently estimated at $279,168, approximately $164 per square foot. 168 Henry Dr is a home located in Jones County with nearby schools including Dames Ferry Elementary School, Clifton Ridge Middle School, and Jones County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2007
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Deal Brian Travis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,066
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$184,102
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2002
Sold by
Jones Harold L
Bought by
Deal Brian Travis and Jennifer Jacks
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2001
Sold by
Walnut Creek Dev
Bought by
Jones Harold L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deal Brian Travis | -- | -- | |
| Deal Brian Travis | $156,900 | -- | |
| Jones Harold L | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deal Brian Travis | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,963 | $94,014 | $14,040 | $79,974 |
| 2023 | $1,561 | $64,752 | $10,400 | $54,352 |
| 2022 | $2,193 | $64,752 | $10,400 | $54,352 |
| 2021 | $2,196 | $64,752 | $10,400 | $54,352 |
| 2020 | $2,197 | $64,752 | $10,400 | $54,352 |
| 2019 | $2,197 | $64,752 | $10,400 | $54,352 |
| 2018 | $2,197 | $64,752 | $10,400 | $54,352 |
| 2017 | $2,197 | $64,752 | $10,400 | $54,352 |
| 2016 | $2,197 | $64,752 | $10,400 | $54,352 |
| 2015 | $2,075 | $64,752 | $10,400 | $54,352 |
| 2014 | $1,916 | $64,752 | $10,400 | $54,352 |
Source: Public Records
Map