168 High St McDermott, OH 45652
Estimated Value: $53,000 - $130,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 168 High St, McDermott, OH 45652 and is currently estimated at $92,832, approximately $55 per square foot. 168 High St is a home located in Scioto County with nearby schools including Northwest Elementary School, Northwest Middle School, and Northwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2019
Sold by
Us Bank Trust Na
Bought by
Evans Loop Andrea L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2017
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2017
Sold by
Scioto County Sheriff
Bought by
Us Bank Na and Lsf9 Master Participation Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1997
Bought by
Ballengee David K + Rhonda L J and Ballengee S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1995
Bought by
Ballengee Francis G + Mar
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Loop Andrea L | $25,500 | Allodial Title Llc | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Us Bank Na | $32,000 | -- | |
| Ballengee David K + Rhonda L J | $3,000 | -- | |
| Ballengee Francis G + Mar | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |