168 Jefferson Dr Beaver, WV 25813
Estimated Value: $163,625 - $188,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 168 Jefferson Dr, Beaver, WV 25813 and is currently estimated at $175,813, approximately $140 per square foot. 168 Jefferson Dr is a home located in Raleigh County with nearby schools including Daniels Elementary School, Shady Spring Middle School, and Shady Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2010
Sold by
Burgess Deborah Jane
Bought by
Burgess Charles Eugene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burgess Charles Eugene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $457 | $58,020 | $9,180 | $48,840 |
| 2023 | $380 | $51,600 | $9,180 | $42,420 |
| 2022 | $380 | $51,600 | $9,180 | $42,420 |
| 2021 | $369 | $50,700 | $9,180 | $41,520 |
| 2020 | $371 | $50,700 | $9,180 | $41,520 |
| 2019 | $371 | $50,700 | $9,180 | $41,520 |
| 2018 | $376 | $51,120 | $9,180 | $41,940 |
| 2017 | $415 | $54,300 | $9,180 | $45,120 |
| 2016 | $421 | $54,300 | $9,180 | $45,120 |
| 2015 | $393 | $52,020 | $8,700 | $43,320 |
| 2014 | $360 | $49,320 | $6,000 | $43,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map