168 Lansdowne Dr Coraopolis, PA 15108
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $393,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,088
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 168 Lansdowne Dr, Coraopolis, PA 15108 and is currently estimated at $349,196, approximately $167 per square foot. 168 Lansdowne Dr is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Moon Area High School, Rhema Christian School, and Montessori Children's Community.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2007
Sold by
Gmac Global Reloc Svcs
Bought by
Karpa Todd
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,200
Outstanding Balance
$83,290
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$265,906
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2007
Sold by
Sullivan Terrence O
Bought by
Gmac Global Reloc Svcs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1997
Sold by
The Guardian Life Insurance Co America
Bought by
Sullivan Terrence O and Sullivan Joan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1997
Sold by
Mcgee Robert M
Bought by
The Guardian Life Insurance Co Of Americ
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1995
Sold by
Mongiovi Richard and Mongiovi Caren
Bought by
Mcgee Robert M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karpa Todd | $164,000 | -- | |
| Gmac Global Reloc Svcs | $171,500 | -- | |
| Sullivan Terrence O | $145,000 | -- | |
| The Guardian Life Insurance Co Of Americ | $145,000 | -- | |
| Mcgee Robert M | $142,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Karpa Todd | $131,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,795 | $153,400 | $35,200 | $118,200 |
| 2024 | $4,795 | $153,400 | $35,200 | $118,200 |
| 2023 | $4,624 | $153,400 | $35,200 | $118,200 |
| 2022 | $4,624 | $153,400 | $35,200 | $118,200 |
| 2021 | $4,623 | $153,400 | $35,200 | $118,200 |
| 2020 | $4,508 | $153,400 | $35,200 | $118,200 |
| 2019 | $4,385 | $153,400 | $35,200 | $118,200 |
| 2018 | $726 | $153,400 | $35,200 | $118,200 |
| 2017 | $4,146 | $153,400 | $35,200 | $118,200 |
| 2016 | $726 | $153,400 | $35,200 | $118,200 |
| 2015 | $726 | $153,400 | $35,200 | $118,200 |
| 2014 | $4,037 | $153,400 | $35,200 | $118,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map