168 Larson Rd Stoughton, MA 02072
Estimated Value: $578,000 - $649,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,978
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 168 Larson Rd, Stoughton, MA 02072 and is currently estimated at $615,371, approximately $311 per square foot. 168 Larson Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Joseph R Dawe Jr Elementary School, O'Donnell Middle School, and Stoughton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2015
Sold by
Ross Robert K and Ross Eva M
Bought by
Ross Eva M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,900
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2015
Sold by
Ross Robert K and Ross Eva M
Bought by
Ross Eva M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$258,900
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2007
Sold by
Csanadi Eva and Ross Eva M
Bought by
Ross Robert and Ross Eva M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2004
Sold by
Sutcliffe John
Bought by
Csanadi Eva
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Eva M | -- | -- | |
| Ross Eva | -- | -- | |
| Ross Eva M | -- | -- | |
| Ross Robert | -- | -- | |
| Ross Robert | -- | -- | |
| Csanadi Eva | $295,000 | -- | |
| Csanadi Eva | $295,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ross Eva | $258,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Ross Eva M | $258,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Ross Robert | $55,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Csanadi Eva | $236,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,007 | $485,200 | $224,900 | $260,300 |
| 2024 | $5,889 | $462,600 | $205,400 | $257,200 |
| 2023 | $5,664 | $418,000 | $187,700 | $230,300 |
| 2022 | $5,532 | $383,900 | $180,600 | $203,300 |
| 2021 | $5,240 | $347,000 | $159,400 | $187,600 |
| 2020 | $5,167 | $347,000 | $159,400 | $187,600 |
| 2019 | $5,128 | $334,300 | $159,400 | $174,900 |
| 2018 | $4,584 | $309,500 | $152,300 | $157,200 |
| 2017 | $4,392 | $303,100 | $150,500 | $152,600 |
| 2016 | $4,078 | $272,400 | $136,300 | $136,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map