168 Long Rapids Rd Alpena, MI 49707
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $418,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,860
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 168 Long Rapids Rd, Alpena, MI 49707 and is currently estimated at $385,107, approximately $207 per square foot. 168 Long Rapids Rd is a home located in Alpena County with nearby schools including Besser Elementary School, Thunder Bay Junior High School, and Alpena High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,140 | $198,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,973 | $153,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,917 | $148,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,189 | $134,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,097 | $132,000 | $132,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,057 | $129,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,933 | $114,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,836 | $84,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,700 | $80,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,686 | $78,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $315 | $77,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $688 | $68,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map