Estimated Value: $173,000 - $213,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,427
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 168 Miller Rd, Dover, AR 72837 and is currently estimated at $187,000, approximately $131 per square foot. 168 Miller Rd is a home located in Pope County with nearby schools including Dover Intermediate School, Dover Elementary School, and Dover Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2022
Sold by
Robinson Susan R and Robinson Donald
Bought by
Tomczak Shane and Tomczak Julie Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,414
Outstanding Balance
$131,534
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$55,466
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tomczak Shane | $140,000 | River Valley Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tomczak Shane | $141,414 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $865 | $18,020 | $1,070 | $16,950 |
| 2024 | $865 | $18,020 | $1,070 | $16,950 |
| 2023 | $865 | $18,020 | $1,070 | $16,950 |
| 2022 | $384 | $18,020 | $1,070 | $16,950 |
| 2021 | $348 | $18,020 | $1,070 | $16,950 |
| 2020 | $314 | $14,350 | $1,070 | $13,280 |
| 2019 | $314 | $14,350 | $1,070 | $13,280 |
| 2018 | $339 | $14,350 | $1,070 | $13,280 |
| 2017 | $689 | $14,350 | $1,070 | $13,280 |
| 2016 | $339 | $14,350 | $1,070 | $13,280 |
| 2015 | $699 | $15,325 | $1,070 | $14,255 |
| 2014 | $309 | $14,715 | $1,070 | $13,645 |
Source: Public Records
Map