168 Millers Loop Jarrell, TX 76537
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $321,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,384
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 168 Millers Loop, Jarrell, TX 76537 and is currently estimated at $293,747, approximately $123 per square foot. 168 Millers Loop is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Jarrell Elementary School, Jarrell Middle School, and Jarrell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2017
Sold by
Lgi Homes Texas Llc
Bought by
Roberson Terrance and Roberson Denicia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,025
Outstanding Balance
$174,261
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$119,486
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberson Terrance | -- | Texas American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roberson Terrance | $210,025 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,665 | $298,210 | $62,000 | $236,210 |
| 2024 | $5,665 | $290,541 | $62,000 | $228,541 |
| 2023 | $5,213 | $273,555 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,314 | $248,686 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,630 | $226,078 | $49,000 | $183,388 |
| 2020 | $6,117 | $205,525 | $46,545 | $158,980 |
| 2019 | $6,258 | $208,660 | $45,765 | $162,895 |
| 2018 | $6,102 | $203,449 | $45,765 | $157,684 |
| 2017 | $4,728 | $163,372 | $27,798 | $135,574 |
Source: Public Records
Map