168 Modrow Rd Kalama, WA 98625
Estimated Value: $532,000 - $625,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 168 Modrow Rd, Kalama, WA 98625 and is currently estimated at $591,511, approximately $295 per square foot. 168 Modrow Rd is a home with nearby schools including Kalama Elementary School, Kalama Middle School, and Kalama High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2017
Sold by
Vossen Stephhanie
Bought by
Vossen Dustin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2007
Sold by
Vossen David D and Vossen Tawna J
Bought by
Vossen Dusty and Vossen Stephanie R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,498
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$486,013
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vossen Dustin | -- | None Available | |
| Vossen Dusty | $132,000 | Cascade Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vossen Dusty | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,335 | $481,720 | $22,620 | $459,100 |
| 2023 | $4,482 | $468,680 | $22,620 | $446,060 |
| 2022 | $3,689 | $505,560 | $15,720 | $489,840 |
| 2021 | $4,450 | $360,430 | $14,370 | $346,060 |
| 2020 | $3,770 | $422,240 | $13,740 | $408,500 |
| 2019 | $3,047 | $347,965 | $13,130 | $334,835 |
| 2018 | $2,628 | $274,720 | $13,130 | $261,590 |
| 2017 | $2,399 | $258,070 | $12,550 | $245,520 |
| 2016 | $2,219 | $248,140 | $12,180 | $235,960 |
| 2015 | $1,742 | $232,300 | $12,140 | $220,160 |
| 2013 | -- | $144,810 | $9,790 | $135,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map