NOT LISTED FOR SALE

168 Paradise Dr Export, PA 15632

Estimated Value: $354,000 - $562,149

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,434 Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 3, 2022

Last sale price $492,500 $202 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,290 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • Home Security System
  • Heating Available
  • Attached Garage
  • Washer and Dryer

About This Home

As of August 2022

Location! Location! Looking for a "rural" setting but want to be close to everything? This is it! Easy access to rt. 66. Minutes from Delmont, Murrysville, and the 22 corridor. This quality built custom home sits in the middle of 6.7 acres, located in the Kiski school district. The home boasts updated features in the kitchen and master bath as well as newer windows and AC/furnace. A new pellet stove installed last year. The open floor plan is perfect for entertaining. An oversized den on the first floor can easily be used for a home office. The township permits home offices. The laundry and a half bath are located on the main floor. Upstairs you will find three bedrooms, full bath and master bath. In the finished basement is a large open game room, full bath, and fourth bedroom. The expansive drive through garage can easily hold three vehicles and has plenty of storage space in the walk up garage attic. All measurements, zoning, and taxes to be verified by buyer.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Covey Wise III

SOUTHBOUND ENTERPRISES LLC License #RS348321 Listed on: 06/06/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Roxanne King

RE/MAX NEXT License #AB068996

RE/MAX NEXT

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,712

Lot Details

  • 6.7

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Frame Construction
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,434 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • Automatic Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 63-18-00-0-168

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,712

Lot Details

6.7 Acres

Listing Details

  • Area Description Sort: Washington Twp - Wml
  • Total Assessed Value: 45660
  • Basement Access: Interior Only
  • Basement Description: finish
  • Bathrooms Full Locations: Basement, Upper
  • Bathrooms Partial Locations: Main
  • Construction: Brick, Frame
  • Fireplace Description: pellet
  • Inclusions: Auto Door On Garage, Dishwasher, Electric Cook Top, Microwave Oven, Refrigerator, Security System, Washer/Dryer, Window Treatments
  • Map Num Block Num Lot Num Info: 63-18-00-0-168
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ratio Close Price By List Price: 1.09469
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 1.09469
  • Sewage: Septic Tank
  • Style: 2 Story Or 2 Level
  • Type Of Property: Residence/Single Family
  • Years Old: 1980
  • Tour Url Branded: https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview-tour/wpn/1558300
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.10
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Room Count: 11
  • Total Sq Ft: 2434

Lot Info

  • Acres: 6.7000
  • Lot Size: 6.7

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 5712

MLS Schools

  • School District: Kiski Area

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 6, 2022
Closed on
Aug 3, 2022
List Price
$449,900
Sold Price
$492,500
Premium/Discount to List
$42,600
9.47%
Current Estimated Value
$507,537

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$15,037
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.80%
Original Mortgage
$394,000
Outstanding Balance
$369,979
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$137,558

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2006
Sold by
Corcetti Robert J
Bought by
Corcetti Robert J and Corcetti Kathryn Y

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$307,200
Interest Rate
6.29%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kuta Matthew M $492,500 None Listed On Document
Corcetti Robert J -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kuta Matthew M $394,000
Previous Owner Corcetti Robert J $307,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/03/2022 08/03/22 Sold $492,500 +9.5% $202 / Sq Ft
06/12/2022 06/12/22 Pending -- -- --
06/06/2022 06/06/22 For Sale $449,900 -- $185 / Sq Ft
Source: West Penn Multi-List

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $6,997 $45,660 $3,220 $42,440
2025 $6,811 $45,660 $3,220 $42,440
2024 $6,457 $45,660 $3,220 $42,440
2023 $5,893 $45,660 $3,220 $42,440
2022 $5,712 $45,660 $3,220 $42,440
2021 $5,712 $45,660 $3,220 $42,440
2020 $5,697 $45,660 $3,220 $42,440
2019 $5,628 $45,660 $3,220 $42,440
2018 $5,537 $45,660 $3,220 $42,440
2017 $5,401 $45,660 $3,220 $42,440
2016 $5,317 $45,660 $3,220 $42,440
2015 $5,317 $45,660 $3,220 $42,440
2014 $5,288 $45,660 $3,220 $42,440
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: West Penn Multi-List

MLS Number: 1558300

West Penn Multi-List

APN: 63-18-00-0-168

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.