NOT LISTED FOR SALE

168 S Second St Upland, IN 46989

0.32 Acre
-- Price per Acre
13,939 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 14, 2018

Last sale price $6,500

About This Lot

As of November 2018

This home is located at 168 S Second St, Upland, IN 46989 since 13 November 2018. 168 S Second St is a home located in Grant County.

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 13,939 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 94x149
  • Property fronts an easement
  • Finished Lot(s)

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 27-09-03-204-103.004-013

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: LOTS AND LAND
  • Property Sub Type: Commercial Land
  • Legal Description: Lightrider Inc. Parcel 27-219-12001-30 |
  • Parcel Number ID: 27-09-03-204-103.004-013

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 94x149
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 13939
  • Estimated Lot Size Acres: 0.32

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 2019
Sold by
Lightrider Inc
Bought by
Paul E Turner Fund Inc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Paul E Turner Fund Inc $25,000 Grant County Abstract
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/14/2018 11/14/18 Sold $6,500 0.0% --
11/13/2018 11/13/18 Pending -- -- --
11/13/2018 11/13/18 For Sale $6,500 -- --
Source: Indiana Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $537,100 $21,500 $515,600
2024 -- $476,900 $21,500 $455,400
2023 $0 $483,600 $21,500 $462,100
2022 $0 $520,700 $35,700 $485,000
2021 $0 $500,000 $35,700 $464,300
2020 $0 $501,300 $35,700 $465,600
2019 $0 $521,200 $35,700 $485,500
2018 $0 $548,700 $43,200 $505,500
2017 $0 $536,000 $43,200 $492,800
2016 -- $555,200 $43,200 $512,000
2014 -- $576,300 $43,200 $533,100
2013 -- $578,000 $43,200 $534,800
Source: Public Records

Map

Source: Indiana Regional MLS

MLS Number: 201850592

Indiana Regional MLS

APN: 27-09-03-204-103.004-013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.