Estimated Value: $669,000 - $907,161
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,298
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 168 Sanctuary Rd, Kelso, WA 98626 and is currently estimated at $777,387, approximately $338 per square foot. 168 Sanctuary Rd is a home located in Cowlitz County with nearby schools including Rose Valley Elementary School, Coweeman Middle School, and Kelso High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2020
Sold by
Nesbit Joseph S and Nesbit Judith E
Bought by
Hamer Adam and Hamer Yvonne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamer Adam | $215,000 | Coelitz County Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,617 | $756,920 | $172,300 | $584,620 |
| 2023 | $7,061 | $715,750 | $164,100 | $551,650 |
| 2022 | $1,619 | $612,200 | $151,940 | $460,260 |
| 2021 | $1,068 | $163,920 | $121,510 | $42,410 |
| 2020 | $25 | $100,630 | $100,630 | $0 |
| 2019 | $25 | $550 | $550 | $0 |
| 2018 | $25 | $550 | $550 | $0 |
| 2017 | $24 | $550 | $550 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $520 | $520 | $0 |
| 2015 | $24 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $490 | $490 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map