Seller's Agent in 2022
Karen Gatta
Baird Warner
(773) 793-7627
10 in this area
100 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $344,188
Situated in a wonderful community you will find this fantastic townhome (being freshly painted)! Gorgeous flooring greets you as you step into the spacious living room. The eat-in, kitchen provides plenty of cabinet and counter space and there are sliding doors leading out to your patio! There is a separate dining room perfect for entertaining as well as a half bathroom on this level. The upstairs features a spacious primary bedroom with bathroom as well as two additional bedrooms and full bathroom. Two great recreation rooms are located in the basement along with the laundry room!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Vicky L | $228,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Prochaska Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Prochaska Michael | $222,000 | Multiple |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ross Vicky L | $208,791 | |
| Previous Owner | Prochaska Michael | $60,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/08/2022 08/08/22 | Sold | $228,000 | +4.1% | $139 / Sq Ft |
| 08/08/2022 08/08/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/08/2022 08/08/22 | For Sale | $219,000 | -- | $134 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,708 | $27,000 | $2,746 | $24,254 |
| 2024 | $7,708 | $23,001 | $3,501 | $19,500 |
| 2023 | $6,258 | $23,001 | $3,501 | $19,500 |
| 2022 | $6,258 | $23,001 | $3,501 | $19,500 |
| 2021 | $5,449 | $18,036 | $3,517 | $14,519 |
| 2020 | $5,389 | $18,036 | $3,517 | $14,519 |
| 2019 | $5,443 | $20,040 | $3,517 | $16,523 |
| 2018 | $5,533 | $18,596 | $3,045 | $15,551 |
| 2017 | $5,441 | $18,596 | $3,045 | $15,551 |
| 2016 | $5,371 | $18,596 | $3,045 | $15,551 |
| 2015 | $5,442 | $17,895 | $2,659 | $15,236 |
| 2014 | $5,327 | $17,895 | $2,659 | $15,236 |
| 2013 | $4,899 | $17,895 | $2,659 | $15,236 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Karen Gatta
Baird Warner
(773) 793-7627
10 in this area
100 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Debbie Hymen
Compass
(847) 609-5339
1 in this area
60 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 11440252
APN: 03-02-417-067-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.