168 Sinclair St Ridgeway, VA 24148
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $215,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,657
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 168 Sinclair St, Ridgeway, VA 24148 and is currently estimated at $176,744, approximately $106 per square foot. 168 Sinclair St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Drewry Mason Elementary School, Laurel Park Middle School, and Magna Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2023
Sold by
Gray Boyd Jeffrey
Bought by
Franklin Daniel G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,212
Outstanding Balance
$128,205
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$48,539
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2022
Sold by
Gray Lewis Sherri
Bought by
Gray Boyd Jeffrey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2021
Sold by
Gray Jean M
Bought by
Lewis Sherri Gray and Gray Boyd Jeffrey
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franklin Daniel G | $129,900 | Virginia Title Center | |
| Gray Boyd Jeffrey | -- | Jacob Law Firm Pc | |
| Lewis Sherri Gray | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Franklin Daniel G | $131,212 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $508 | $91,600 | $11,000 | $80,600 |
| 2024 | $508 | $91,600 | $11,000 | $80,600 |
| 2023 | $508 | $91,600 | $11,000 | $80,600 |
| 2022 | $508 | $91,600 | $11,000 | $80,600 |
| 2021 | $508 | $91,600 | $11,000 | $80,600 |
| 2020 | $477 | $85,900 | $11,000 | $74,900 |
| 2019 | $477 | $85,900 | $11,000 | $74,900 |
| 2018 | $47,675 | $85,900 | $11,000 | $74,900 |
| 2017 | $47,675 | $85,900 | $11,000 | $74,900 |
| 2016 | $42,895 | $87,900 | $11,000 | $76,900 |
| 2015 | $42,895 | $87,900 | $11,000 | $76,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $87,900 | $11,000 | $76,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map