168 Springtree Bluff Cibolo, TX 78108
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $319,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,424
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 168 Springtree Bluff, Cibolo, TX 78108 and is currently estimated at $307,238, approximately $126 per square foot. 168 Springtree Bluff is a home located in Guadalupe County with nearby schools including Green Valley Elementary School, Elaine S Schlather Intermediate School, and Dobie J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2005
Sold by
Kb Home Lone Star Lp
Bought by
Thoas David and Thomas Eleanor H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,273
Outstanding Balance
$89,118
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$218,120
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thoas David | -- | Alamo Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thoas David | $171,273 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $324,050 | $43,470 | $280,580 |
| 2024 | -- | $343,786 | $34,954 | $315,753 |
| 2023 | $6,039 | $312,533 | $49,778 | $332,357 |
| 2022 | $6,114 | $284,121 | $22,000 | $314,906 |
| 2021 | $5,888 | $258,292 | $25,300 | $232,992 |
| 2020 | $5,539 | $241,312 | $25,300 | $216,012 |
| 2019 | $5,453 | $233,120 | $25,300 | $207,820 |
| 2018 | $5,154 | $222,402 | $22,000 | $200,402 |
| 2017 | $0 | $224,503 | $26,180 | $198,323 |
| 2016 | $4,596 | $199,628 | $23,000 | $176,628 |
| 2015 | $0 | $189,537 | $21,000 | $168,537 |
| 2014 | -- | $181,150 | $20,000 | $161,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map