$275,000

168 Timberline Dr Trinity, TX 75862

Estimated payment $1,686/month

Total Views 485
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,332 Sq Ft
$206 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Waterfront stilt home set on nearly 3⁄4 of an acre—where deer wander freely and fish jump right outside your door. This inviting property offers 2 spacious bedrooms, each with two double beds, plus an enclosed front porch designed for extra guests with two full beds and bunk beds—perfect for hosting family and friends. The home features a large, open living area, an updated kitchen and beautifully refreshed bathrooms. Recent improvements include a tankless water heater and a new electrical panel, both installed 5.1.26. Enjoy dining with a view—whether it’s morning coffee or sunset dinners, the dining area overlooks the lake, bringing the outdoors in. Downstairs, you’ll find a secure storage area that could easily double as a workshop. Ideal as a weekend retreat or full-time residence, this property is also short-term rental friendly. An elevator on the left side of the home adds convenience, and the covered space below provides the perfect spot for a picnic table or protected parking.

Listing Agent

Carol Anne Heilman

Zion Premier Realty LLC License #0677450 Listed on: 05/01/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Karissa Ring

Zion Premier Realty LLC License #0839850

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,124

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 33,604 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lake Front
  • Cleared Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Private Yard
  • Additional Parcels

HOA Fees

  • $21 Monthly HOA Fees

Property Views

  • Views of a pier
  • Lake

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,332 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include recreation facilities
  • Hillwood Acres Poa, Phone Number (936) 938-5753
  • Hillwood Acres Sec B Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,124

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

0.77 Acres

HOA Fees

$21 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.666
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Co List Office Mls Id: ZPRE01
  • Co List Office Phone: 817-948-7774
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: Hillwood Acres Sec B
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Water Heater
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48455:13905
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Elevator, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Tub Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Living Area: 1332.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Family Room, Kitchen

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Subdivision, Views, Wooded, Waterfront
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Lake, Water
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Bulkhead, Lake, Lake Front, Pier, Waterfront
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Porch, Patio, Private Yard
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Boat

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Window Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 250.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Hillwood Acres POA
  • Phone: 936-938-5753
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facilities

Schools

  • Elementary School: GROVETON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 59 - Groveton
  • High School: GROVETON J H-H S
  • Middle Or Junior School: GROVETON J H-H S

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels Description: 13904
  • Additional Parcels: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2124.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,123 $159,845 $5,775 $154,070
2024 $1,787 $160,822 $5,775 $155,047
2023 $1,498 $112,155 $5,775 $106,380
2022 $1,748 $112,155 $5,775 $106,380
2021 $1,473 $87,909 $5,775 $82,134
2020 $1,541 $88,074 $5,940 $82,134
2019 $1,602 $88,074 $5,940 $82,134
2018 $1,541 $85,000 $5,940 $79,060
2017 $1,538 $85,000 $5,940 $79,060
2016 $1,403 $77,704 $5,940 $71,764
2015 -- $77,704 $5,940 $71,764
2014 -- $77,704 $5,940 $71,764
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Sale $275,000 -- $206 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 23654752

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 13905

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.