168 Union Rd Somerville, AL 35670
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $371,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 168 Union Rd, Somerville, AL 35670 and is currently estimated at $339,812, approximately $169 per square foot. 168 Union Rd is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Cotaco School and Albert P. Brewer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2013
Sold by
Mckee Crandall
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2009
Sold by
White Patricia and White Lisa
Bought by
Mckee Crandall R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $123,317 | None Available | |
| Mckee Crandall R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mckee Crandall R | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,014 | $28,530 | $2,760 | $25,770 |
| 2023 | $1,014 | $28,530 | $2,760 | $25,770 |
| 2022 | $902 | $25,530 | $2,500 | $23,030 |
| 2021 | $730 | $20,960 | $1,560 | $19,400 |
| 2020 | $730 | $40,360 | $1,560 | $38,800 |
| 2019 | $730 | $20,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,302 | $17,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,302 | $34,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map