168 Warm Breeze Ln Rustburg, VA 24588
Estimated Value: $173,183 - $218,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 168 Warm Breeze Ln, Rustburg, VA 24588 and is currently estimated at $205,046, approximately $142 per square foot. 168 Warm Breeze Ln is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Rustburg Elementary School, Rustburg Middle School, and Rustburg High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $338 | $75,100 | $17,100 | $58,000 |
| 2024 | $338 | $75,100 | $17,100 | $58,000 |
| 2023 | $338 | $75,100 | $17,100 | $58,000 |
| 2022 | $232 | $44,700 | $17,100 | $27,600 |
| 2021 | $232 | $44,700 | $17,100 | $27,600 |
| 2020 | $232 | $44,700 | $17,100 | $27,600 |
| 2019 | $232 | $44,700 | $17,100 | $27,600 |
| 2018 | $321 | $61,800 | $12,800 | $49,000 |
| 2017 | $321 | $61,800 | $12,800 | $49,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $61,800 | $12,800 | $49,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $61,800 | $12,800 | $49,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,400 | $12,800 | $56,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map