Seller's Agent in 2025
Sandra Harrison
BHHS RW Towne Realty
(757) 343-8595
2 in this area
34 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $255,769
Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom 2.5 bath townhome located near OBICI Hospital and downtown Suffolk with access to Hwy 58. Move-in ready and priced to sell. Washer and dryer are included As Is Where Is. This is one you don't want to miss! Schedule your tour today.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccloud Demetrius R | $240,000 | Old Republic National Title In | |
| Bryant Ronald | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccloud Demetrius R | $10,800 | |
| Open | Mccloud Demetrius R | $232,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/03/2025 09/03/25 | Sold | $240,000 | +2.1% | $163 / Sq Ft |
| 08/25/2025 08/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/04/2025 08/04/25 | For Sale | $235,000 | -- | $160 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,079 | $245,700 | $65,000 | $180,700 |
| 2024 | $3,079 | $219,600 | $55,000 | $164,600 |
| 2023 | $2,743 | $194,200 | $50,000 | $144,200 |
| 2022 | $1,865 | $171,100 | $50,000 | $121,100 |
| 2021 | $1,744 | $157,100 | $41,600 | $115,500 |
| 2020 | $1,602 | $144,300 | $41,600 | $102,700 |
| 2019 | $1,506 | $135,700 | $41,600 | $94,100 |
| 2018 | $1,583 | $132,800 | $41,600 | $91,200 |
| 2017 | $1,421 | $132,800 | $41,600 | $91,200 |
| 2016 | $1,421 | $132,800 | $41,600 | $91,200 |
| 2015 | $866 | $132,800 | $41,600 | $91,200 |
| 2014 | $866 | $132,800 | $41,600 | $91,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sandra Harrison
BHHS RW Towne Realty
(757) 343-8595
2 in this area
34 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Katrina Ellis
CENTURY 21 Nachman Realty
(757) 409-4986
6 in this area
83 Total Sales
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10595874
APN: 253298000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.