168 Willow St Woonsocket, RI 02895
Bernon District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $458,000 - $627,000
9
Beds
3
Baths
3,858
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 168 Willow St, Woonsocket, RI 02895 and is currently estimated at $570,333, approximately $147 per square foot. 168 Willow St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Woonsocket High School, Rise Prep Mayoral Academy Middle School, and Founders Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2010
Sold by
Eagan Tom
Bought by
Eagan Thomas F and Eagan Sara A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2009
Sold by
Dossantos Quintiliano
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bk
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1991
Sold by
Armstrong Arthur S
Bought by
Cournoyer Donald L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
9.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eagan Thomas F | -- | -- | |
| Eagan Tom | $55,000 | -- | |
| Eagan Thomas F | -- | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bk | $79,050 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bk | $79,050 | -- | |
| Cournoyer Donald L | $102,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cournoyer Donald L | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,342 | $475,700 | $81,200 | $394,500 |
| 2024 | $4,619 | $317,700 | $82,700 | $235,000 |
| 2023 | $4,441 | $317,700 | $82,700 | $235,000 |
| 2022 | $4,441 | $317,700 | $82,700 | $235,000 |
| 2021 | $3,617 | $152,300 | $33,500 | $118,800 |
| 2020 | $3,655 | $152,300 | $33,500 | $118,800 |
| 2018 | $3,667 | $152,300 | $33,500 | $118,800 |
| 2017 | $4,358 | $144,800 | $36,900 | $107,900 |
| 2016 | $4,610 | $144,800 | $36,900 | $107,900 |
| 2015 | $5,297 | $144,800 | $36,900 | $107,900 |
| 2014 | $4,791 | $133,300 | $40,600 | $92,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map