168 Windward Dr Littleton, NC 27850
Estimated Value: $405,237 - $822,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 168 Windward Dr, Littleton, NC 27850 and is currently estimated at $522,809, approximately $245 per square foot. 168 Windward Dr is a home located in Warren County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2021
Sold by
Winstead Frances Stallings and Winstead John A
Bought by
Shoemaker Paul C and Shoemaker Bonnie J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$347,500
Outstanding Balance
$314,618
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$208,191
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2017
Sold by
Winstead John A and Winstead Frances S
Bought by
Winstead Frances Stallings
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Bought by
Winstead John A and Winstead Frances S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shoemaker Paul C | $347,500 | None Available | |
| Winstead Frances Stallings | -- | None Available | |
| Winstead John A | $16,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shoemaker Paul C | $347,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,623 | $284,612 | $87,500 | $197,112 |
| 2024 | $909 | $89,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $909 | $89,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,131 | $134,792 | $50,000 | $84,792 |
| 2021 | $1,281 | $134,792 | $50,000 | $84,792 |
| 2019 | $1,248 | $134,939 | $50,000 | $84,939 |
| 2018 | $1,208 | $134,939 | $50,000 | $84,939 |
| 2017 | $1,208 | $134,939 | $50,000 | $84,939 |
| 2016 | $1,489 | $185,438 | $80,000 | $105,438 |
| 2015 | -- | $185,438 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $185,438 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $185,438 | $80,000 | $105,438 |
Source: Public Records
Map