168 Yesteryear Ct Angier, NC 27501
Pleasant Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $374,000 - $414,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,304
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 168 Yesteryear Ct, Angier, NC 27501 and is currently estimated at $397,046, approximately $172 per square foot. 168 Yesteryear Ct is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including McGee's Crossroads Elementary School, McGee's Crossroads Middle School, and West Johnston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2022
Sold by
Jaime Sanchez
Bought by
Sanchez Anamaria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2016
Sold by
Moran Bates Holly and Moran Bates Jason
Bought by
Sanchez Anamarie and Sanchez Jaime
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2007
Sold by
Scott Lee Homes Inc
Bought by
Moran Bates Holly and Bates Jason
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Anamaria | -- | Hewett Law Group Pa | |
| Sanchez Anamarie | $205,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Moran Bates Holly | $200,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Anamarie | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,356 | $370,990 | $75,000 | $295,990 |
| 2024 | $1,763 | $217,690 | $40,000 | $177,690 |
| 2023 | $1,709 | $217,690 | $40,000 | $177,690 |
| 2022 | $1,763 | $217,690 | $40,000 | $177,690 |
| 2021 | $1,763 | $217,690 | $40,000 | $177,690 |
| 2020 | $1,829 | $217,690 | $40,000 | $177,690 |
| 2019 | $1,785 | $217,690 | $40,000 | $177,690 |
| 2018 | $1,616 | $192,400 | $30,000 | $162,400 |
| 2017 | $1,616 | $192,400 | $30,000 | $162,400 |
| 2016 | $1,616 | $192,400 | $30,000 | $162,400 |
| 2015 | $1,616 | $192,400 | $30,000 | $162,400 |
| 2014 | $1,616 | $192,400 | $30,000 | $162,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map