1680 Cheddar Rd Belton, SC 29627
Williamston-Pelzer NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,596 - $306,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1680 Cheddar Rd, Belton, SC 29627 and is currently estimated at $276,149, approximately $145 per square foot. 1680 Cheddar Rd is a home with nearby schools including Cedar Grove Elementary School, Palmetto Middle School, and Palmetto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2003
Sold by
Lindsey James E
Bought by
Bagwell Theresa L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2003
Sold by
Davis Monroe D
Bought by
Dunlap Ken
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bagwell Theresa L | $80,000 | -- | |
| Dunlap Ken | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $722 | $4,240 | $370 | $3,870 |
| 2024 | $722 | $4,240 | $370 | $3,870 |
| 2023 | $668 | $4,240 | $370 | $3,870 |
| 2022 | $629 | $4,240 | $370 | $3,870 |
| 2021 | $600 | $3,930 | $340 | $3,590 |
| 2020 | $609 | $3,930 | $340 | $3,590 |