1680 E 276th St Euclid, OH 44132
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $189,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,460
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1680 E 276th St, Euclid, OH 44132 and is currently estimated at $172,140, approximately $69 per square foot. 1680 E 276th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Bluestone Elementary School, Euclid High School, and Euclid Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2022
Sold by
Gilbert Leroy W
Bought by
Gilbert Michele L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1988
Sold by
Powell Virginia V
Bought by
Gilbert Leroy W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1982
Sold by
Powell James D and Powell Virginia V
Bought by
Powell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Powell James D and Powell Powell
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilbert Michele L | -- | Gilbert Leroy W | |
| Gilbert Leroy W | $70,900 | -- | |
| Powell | -- | -- | |
| Powell James D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,897 | $58,975 | $8,715 | $50,260 |
| 2024 | $4,014 | $58,975 | $8,715 | $50,260 |
| 2023 | $3,042 | $35,250 | $7,070 | $28,180 |
| 2022 | $2,973 | $35,245 | $7,070 | $28,175 |
| 2021 | $3,307 | $35,250 | $7,070 | $28,180 |
| 2020 | $2,777 | $26,710 | $5,360 | $21,350 |
| 2019 | $2,496 | $76,300 | $15,300 | $61,000 |
| 2018 | $2,447 | $26,710 | $5,360 | $21,350 |
| 2017 | $2,568 | $22,720 | $4,450 | $18,270 |
| 2016 | $2,574 | $22,720 | $4,450 | $18,270 |
| 2015 | $2,736 | $22,720 | $4,450 | $18,270 |
| 2014 | $2,736 | $26,710 | $5,220 | $21,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map