1680 E Melrose St Gilbert, AZ 85297
Higley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,856,404
Studio
2
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$939/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1680 E Melrose St, Gilbert, AZ 85297 and is currently priced at $1,856,404, approximately $939 per square foot. 1680 E Melrose St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including San Tan Elementary School, Sossaman Middle School, and Higley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2025
Sold by
Kriti Llc and Revocable Living Trust Agreement Of Geor
Bought by
Melrose Projects Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$4,941,000
Outstanding Balance
$4,916,534
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2005
Sold by
Ambus George
Bought by
Ambus George Ambadiotakis and Revocable Living Trust Agreeme
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2005
Sold by
Willis & Melrose Llc
Bought by
Kriti Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2004
Sold by
Evergreen Pines Lp
Bought by
Willis & Melrose Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melrose Projects Llc | $2,058,750 | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Ambus George Ambadiotakis | -- | None Available | |