1680 E Telegraph Hill Rd Madison, IN 47250
Estimated Value: $216,151 - $239,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1680 E Telegraph Hill Rd, Madison, IN 47250 and is currently estimated at $226,288, approximately $174 per square foot. 1680 E Telegraph Hill Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Madison Consolidated High School, Pope John Xxiii Elementary School, and Pope John Xxiii School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,151 | $123,500 | $15,000 | $108,500 |
| 2024 | $703 | $108,100 | $15,000 | $93,100 |
| 2023 | $687 | $108,100 | $15,000 | $93,100 |
| 2022 | $767 | $107,100 | $15,000 | $92,100 |
| 2021 | $686 | $99,900 | $15,000 | $84,900 |
| 2020 | $611 | $94,800 | $15,000 | $79,800 |
| 2019 | $929 | $87,600 | $15,000 | $72,600 |
| 2018 | $433 | $83,900 | $15,000 | $68,900 |
| 2017 | $963 | $83,000 | $15,000 | $68,000 |
| 2016 | $1,177 | $83,000 | $15,000 | $68,000 |
| 2014 | $324 | $81,100 | $15,000 | $66,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map