1680 Mudge Rd Delanson, NY 12053
Estimated Value: $394,550 - $479,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1680 Mudge Rd, Delanson, NY 12053 and is currently estimated at $434,850, approximately $255 per square foot. 1680 Mudge Rd is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Duanesburg Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2001
Sold by
Futtner Elizabeth Anne
Bought by
Bratt Eric K Joan M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1998
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bratt Eric K Joan M | $139,000 | William N Jr Young | |
| -- | $15,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,013 | $70,000 | $9,500 | $60,500 |
| 2024 | $6,013 | $70,000 | $9,500 | $60,500 |
| 2023 | $61 | $70,000 | $9,500 | $60,500 |
| 2022 | $5,853 | $70,000 | $9,500 | $60,500 |
| 2021 | $5,838 | $70,000 | $9,500 | $60,500 |
| 2020 | $5,654 | $70,000 | $9,500 | $60,500 |
| 2019 | $2,009 | $70,000 | $9,500 | $60,500 |
| 2018 | $5,669 | $70,000 | $9,500 | $60,500 |
| 2017 | $5,590 | $70,000 | $9,500 | $60,500 |
| 2016 | $5,610 | $70,000 | $9,500 | $60,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $70,000 | $9,500 | $60,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,000 | $9,500 | $60,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map