1680 Winding Oaks Way Unit 202 Naples, FL 34109
Stonebridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $662,000 - $723,374
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,172
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1680 Winding Oaks Way Unit 202, Naples, FL 34109 and is currently estimated at $696,094, approximately $320 per square foot. 1680 Winding Oaks Way Unit 202 is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Pelican Marsh Elementary School, North Naples Middle School, and First Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2022
Sold by
Fletcher Alan J and Fletcher Jean S
Bought by
Neils Peggy Anne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2003
Sold by
Brandon Rita Blair
Bought by
Noblin John D and Noblin Cheryl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1998
Sold by
Taylor Woodrow Communities
Bought by
Brandon Rita Blair
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neils Peggy Anne | $665,000 | -- | |
| Noblin John D | $250,000 | -- | |
| Brandon Rita Blair | $217,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,340 | $579,720 | -- | $579,720 |
| 2024 | $5,978 | $558,000 | -- | $558,000 |
| 2023 | $5,978 | $609,300 | $0 | $609,300 |
| 2022 | $2,901 | $316,614 | $0 | $0 |